Skip to main content
World of Entertainment logo

1 / 2

Scrim King

Scrim King LST02-B

No Reviews Yet

$158.00

In Stock

1

FREE In-Home Delivery

4 interest-free installments, or from $13.17/mo with shop Pay

Financing Available

Satisfied or refunded

Top-notch support

Secure payments

About This Product

💡 Overview

Here’s a clear look at Scrim King LST02-B: what it is, what it handles, and who it fits.

In short, branded by Scrim King; about 2 lb on the sheet.

The notes below come from the product specs and day-to-day use cases — not marketing fluff.

⭐ Key points

  • The is a professional-grade, double-sided black scrim designed for concealing lighting stands and vertical trusses.
  • Ideal for setups ranging from 7ft to 13ft tall, this scrim enhances your event's appearance by hiding unsightly cables and hardware while providing a sleek, polished backdrop.
  • Whether you're lighting a stage, DJ booth, or special event space, this scrim adds both style and safety.
  • The black color blends seamlessly into dark environments, making it ideal for concerts, nightclubs, and theatrical productions.
  • It helps reduce visual clutter, hides messy cables, and minimizes trip hazards—adding both style and safety to your setup.

🛠️ Specs at a glance

  • Weight: 2 lb

🎯 Best for

  • Shoppers comparing accessories who want a straightforward option from Scrim King.
  • Crews watching bag weight — listed around 2 lb.

Not sure if this matches your rig? Call or message us before you buy.

Scrim King LST02-B · Scrim King · Accessories — available through World of Entertainment.

Frequently Bought Together

Total price:

$1,886.00

Reviews

Marcus Hale

Marcus Hale

World of Entertainment made our venue upgrade simple. The team recommended the right PA and lighting package, delivered on time, and everything worked flawlessly on opening night.

Sofia Reynolds

Sofia Reynolds

Excellent service from quote to install. Fair pricing, clear product advice, and fast white-glove delivery. We buy all of our stage and DJ gear here now.

Similar Items

Find Your Perfect AV Solution At World Of Entertainment

Whether you need professional audio, stage lighting, or complete AV systems, World of Entertainment delivers trusted gear with expert guidance and dependable support.

Shop with confidence knowing you get quality products, fast delivery, and a team that understands live events, studios, and performance spaces.

800-305-6090